
Everything we make
The menu all of it halal
Breakfast from nine, street food all day, and a dessert counter that keeps going until the doors close.
Breakfast
Served all day
Desi Breakfast
£8.95One fresh paratha, chana, halwa, salad and pickle.
Add · Omelette +£1.95
English Breakfast
£9.952 toasts, 2 fried eggs, 2 sausages, 2 hash browns, grilled tomatoes, baked beans and mushrooms.
Add · Fried egg / hash brown / chips +£1.50 each
Masala Omelette
£4.95Eggs, onions, chillies, tomatoes and fresh coriander.
Add · Cheese / beans +£1.00 each
Plain Paratha + 2 Eggs
£7.95Scrambled or fried.
Halwa Puri & Chana
£8.95Sweet semolina halwa, chana masala and three puris.
Fresh Punjabi Parathas
Top sellers · served with yoghurt and pickle
Plain
£4.95Layered dough, rolled and griddled to order.
Cheese
£5.95Stuffed with melted cheese.
Aloo
£5.95Stuffed with spiced mashed potato.
Keema
£6.95Stuffed with spiced minced meat.
Chicken & Cheese
£6.95Stuffed with spiced chicken and melted cheese.
Paratha & Tortilla Wraps
All £4.95
Seekh
£4.95Masala Omelette
£4.95Paneer
£4.95Sausage & Egg
£4.95Chicken Tikka
£4.95
Rice Bowls
- Limited daily
Chicken Biryani
£7.95Aromatic rice with spiced chicken, served with salad and mint sauce.
Chicken Curry & Rice
£6.95Homestyle chicken karahi in a spiced gravy on pilau rice.
Veg Biryani
£5.95Basmati layered with spiced vegetables, fried onions and fresh herbs.
- For the gym freaks
Healthy Munchbox: Chicken & Rice
£6.95Shredded tandoori-style chicken on pilau rice with salad and white sauce.
Desi Street Food
Samosa Chaat
£6.95Samosa smashed and layered with chickpeas, yoghurt, tamarind and our signature chutney. Topped with mint, sev, coriander and chaat spices.
Add · Cheese +50p
Pani Puri / Gol Gappe ×6
£5.95Crisp puris with homemade mint pani and sweet tamarind chutney, filled with potato, chickpeas and chaat spices.
Bombay Grilled Sandwich
£5.45Cheesy veggie-stuffed grilled sandwich with mint and garlic chutney.
Vadapav
£4.95Fried potato patty in a soft bun with mint and peanut chutney.
Samosa ×2
£3.95Choose meat or veg.
Spring Rolls ×3
£3.95Choose veg or chicken.
Fully Loaded
Add chicken / keema / mix +£1.00
Cheesy Nachos
£6.95Tortilla chips smothered in melted cheese, fresh salsa and jalapeños.
Loaded Chips
£6.95Golden chips topped with chicken, keema or paneer, cheese, jalapeños and house sauces.
Toasties & Paninis
All £4.95
Chicken Tikka
£4.95Tandoori chicken, melted cheese, fresh salad and creamy mayo.
Keema
£4.95Spiced keema with gooey cheese and crisp salad.
Paneer
£4.95Soft spiced paneer melted with cheese.
Tuna Mayo
£4.95Creamy tuna mayo, melted cheese and fresh salad.
Tomato & Cheese
£4.95Juicy tomatoes, melted cheese, crisp salad and mayo.
Fish Finger Sandwich
£4.95Four fish fingers in a toastie with ketchup and cheese.
Jacket Potatoes
Baked fresh in store daily
Plain Spud
£3.50Includes butter, salt and pepper.
Beans · Cheese · Coleslaw
£1.00Toppings, each.
Tuna · Tandoori Chicken · Keema
£1.50Toppings, each.
Sides
Chips
£2.50Masala Chips
£2.95Mozzarella Sticks
£3.95Chicken Bites
£3.50Hash Brown
£2.00Fried Egg
£2.00Sauces
£0.50
Family Sharing
Family Platter
£49.954 samosas, 4 seekh kebabs, 2 biryanis, 2 loaded chips, any 2 fresh parathas and 4 mocktails.
Family Lunch
£29.952 jackets with 2 toppings, any 2 paninis, 4 canned drinks and 2 cookie doughs.
Chai & Hot Drinks
Small / Regular
Karak Chai
£3.25 / 3.50Sugar-free available.
Pink Kashmiri Chai
£3.25 / 3.50Green tea leaves brewed long and aerated until the colour turns pink, then finished with milk. Traditionally served salted or sweet.
Masala Chai
£3.25 / 3.50Black tea brewed slowly with milk and whole spices. Aromatic rather than strong.
Karak Coffee
£3.25 / 3.50Karak chai and coffee in the same cup, for anyone who wants both.
Chai Latte
£3.25 / 3.50Spiced chai with steamed milk. Milder and creamier than the karak.
English Tea
£3.25 / 3.50Mint Green Tea
£3.25 / 3.50Americano
£3.25 / 3.50Cappuccino
£3.25 / 3.50Latte
£3.50Viral Hot Chocolate
£4.95Topped with chocolate shavings, marshmallows, whipped cream and sprinkles.
Cold Drinks
Karak Chai Shake
£4.50Pink Chai Shake
£4.50Iced Caramel Coffee
£4.50Mango Lassi
£3.00Canned Drinks
£1.50Water Bottle
£1.50
Nimbu Pani
All £3.00 · gone viral on TikTok
Lemon & Lime
£3.00Lemon & Strawberry
£3.00Lemon & Raspberry
£3.00
Fresh Juice
Freshly squeezed · all £4.95
Orange
£4.95Apple
£4.95Pineapple
£4.95Watermelon
£4.95
Milkshakes
Cha Cha Chai Special
£5.95Gelato Shakes
£5.95Blended from any of our gelato flavours.
Milkshakes
£4.95Vanilla, Flake, Oreo, Strawberry, Kinder Bueno, Lotus Biscoff, Ferrero Rocher, Snickers or Millions Bubblegum.
Mocktails
All £5.95
Classic Mojito
£5.95Lemon, lime, mint.
Blue Lagoon
£5.95Lemon, blueberry, lime, mint.
Strawberry Haven
£5.95Strawberry, peach, lemon, cranberry, mint.
Passion Breeze
£5.95Mango, passion fruit, lime, mint.
Smoothies
All £5.95
Passion Storm
£5.95Passion fruit, peach, pineapple, guava.
Passion Glow
£5.95Pineapple, papaya, mango.
Berry Breeze
£5.95Raspberry, apple, mango, blueberry.
Matcha Range
Matcha Drink
£4.95Japanese green tea powder whisked with milk.
Matcha Cheesecake
£5.95Cheesecake made with matcha green tea.
Customer Favourites
Gulab Jamun
£5.95With ice cream.
Gajar Halwa with Ice Cream
£5.95Dream Cake
£5.95Sebastian Cheesecake
£5.95Strawberry Kunafa Cup
£7.95Dubai Kunafa Chocolate
£3.50Dubai Kunafa Donut
£2.95
Donuts
Freshly prepared in store
Single Donut
£1.95Box of 5 Variety
£7.95Box of 12 Variety
£14.95Perfect gift.
Milkcakes
Melt-in-your-mouth. Choose your flavour.
Pistachio
£6.95Lotus Biscoff
£6.95Oreo
£6.95Kunafa
£7.50
Hot Desserts
Matilda Cake
£6.95Add custard or ice cream +£1.50.
Brownies with Ice Cream
£6.95Apple Crumble with Custard
£6.95Cookie Dough
£5.95Add ice cream +£1.50 / gelato +£2.00.
School Cake
£4.95Add custard or ice cream +£1.50.
Nutella Wrap
£3.95
Desi Classics
A taste of home
Falooda
£4.50Kheer
£4.95Gajar Halwa
£4.95Mango Lassi
£3.00Paan
£2.95
Gelato & Loaded Ice Cream
One Scoop
£2.50Two Scoops
£4.50Three Scoops
£6.00Add waffle cone +£1.00.
Loaded: Oreo / Lotus / Kinder
£3.50Loaded: Kunafa
£4.50Ice Cream Cone
£2.50
Topping flavours
Add any of these to a dessert.
Allergens
- Celery
- Cereals containing gluten
- Crustaceans
- Eggs
- Fish
- Lupin
- Milk
- Molluscs
- Mustard
- Peanuts
- Sesame
- Soybeans
- Sulphur dioxide and sulphites
- Tree nuts
These are the 14 allergens UK law requires food businesses to declare. Tell the team what you need to avoid and they will advise you dish by dish in store.
Prices taken from the in-store boards and correct at time of publishing.

